Is R.w. Knudsen Family Organic Mango Nectar Juice, 32 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water (sufficient to reconstitute), organic pear juice concentrate, organic mango puree, organic apple juice concentrate, organic peach puree, organic white grape juice, organic pineapple juice and organic lime juice concentrates, ascorbic acid (antioxidant), natural flavor
Check R.w. Knudsen Family Organic Mango Nectar Juice, 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.w. Knudsen Family Organic Mango Nectar Juice, 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Lundberg Family Farms Organic Rice Cake Minis
Where to buy
R.w. Knudsen Family Organic Mango Nectar Juice, 32 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


