Is R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Morning Blend Juice, 8-Fluid Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Pineapple, Apple, Orange, And Peach Juice Concentrates, Papaya And Peach Purees, Pear Juice Concentrate, Beta-Carotene (Vitamin A), White Grape Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavors.
Check R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Morning Blend Juice, 8-Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Morning Blend Juice, 8-Fluid Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Light Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Simply Limeade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Family Simply Nutritious Morning Blend Juice, 8-Fluid Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


