Is R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Bold berry and tangy sweet-tart notes combine into a balanced, fruity profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and minimal pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, blended into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often note authentic flavor, consistent quality, and versatility for drinking or mixing at home daily.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold berry and tangy sweet-tart notes combine into a balanced, fruity profile with a smooth, medium-bodied texture and minimal pulp. Commonly consumed chilled, over ice, blended into smoothies, or used as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often note authentic flavor, consistent quality, and versatility for drinking or mixing at home daily.
Ingredients
Filtered Water (Sufficient To Reconstitute), Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Pomegranate and Organic Lemon Juice Concentrates, Organic Natural Flavor
Check R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
R.W. Knudsen Organic Juice - Blueberry Pomegranate - Case Of 1 - 32 Fl Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid, Bottle


