Is RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • peanut butter chocolate chip: egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Dates, Oats, Coconut Oil, Strawberries, Natural Flavors, Double Chocolate: Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip: Egg Whites, Peanuts, Sea Sal

Check RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Egg Free? RX Kids Strawberry & Chocolate Protein Snack Bar Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Ct (New Taste & Texture!) | Spoonful