Is RX Nut Butter, Pumpkin Spice Peanut Butter - Pouch, 1.13 Ounce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Egg Whites, Dates, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check RX Nut Butter, Pumpkin Spice Peanut Butter - Pouch, 1.13 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RX Nut Butter, Pumpkin Spice Peanut Butter - Pouch, 1.13 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsTarget

About this product

Nut Butter · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast