Is RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
Potassium, calcium, iron, dried egg whites, Almonds, Cashews, Unsweetened chocolate, Natural flavor, Sea salt. Contains: Egg, Almond, Cashew. May contain: Peanut, Other tree nuts.
Check RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar Chocolate Chip is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


