Is RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla almond bars deliver a pronounced vanilla aroma with a noticeable almond undertone, offering a dense, chewy texture studded with small crunchy bits. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, quick breakfast option, or post-exercise bite, reviewers note consistent flavor, firm chewiness, and convenient single-serve packaging and occasional grainy texture reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Almonds And Cashews.

Check RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR 12 G. Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast