Is RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Rich nutty and bittersweet chocolate notes pair with a chewy, slightly dense texture; consumers commonly eat it as a quick breakfast alternative, on-the-go snack, or between meals. Reviews frequently note satisfying flavor, convenient portability, and occasional comments about sweetness level or firmness varying by batch. Some mention packaging durability issues.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat fiber
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty and bittersweet chocolate notes pair with a chewy, slightly dense texture; consumers commonly eat it as a quick breakfast alternative, on-the-go snack, or between meals. Reviews frequently note satisfying flavor, convenient portability, and occasional comments about sweetness level or firmness varying by batch. Some mention packaging durability issues.
Ingredients
Oats, Honey, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Egg Whites, Peanuts, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Chocolate, Avocado and/or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. CONTAINS PEANUTS AND EGGS. May contain tree nuts, milk, and soy.
Check RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR A.M. Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


