Is Rxbar, Bars Protein Orange 12 Count, 1.83 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, ORANGES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check Rxbar, Bars Protein Orange 12 Count, 1.83 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rxbar, Bars Protein Orange 12 Count, 1.83 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Where to buy
Rxbar, Bars Protein Orange 12 Count, 1.83 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


