Is Rxbar Blueberry Bleuet Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free oats

organic gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten free oats, Organic peanut butter, Sugar (organic honey), Organic cocoa, Organic dark chocolate (organic cocoa mass, organic cane sugar, organic cacao butter), Organic peanuts, Sea salt.

Check Rxbar Blueberry Bleuet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go