Is Rxbar Blueberry Bleuet Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic gluten free oats, Organic peanut butter, Sugar (organic honey), Organic cocoa, Organic dark chocolate (organic cocoa mass, organic cane sugar, organic cacao butter), Organic peanuts, Sea salt.

Check Rxbar Blueberry Bleuet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go