Is RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Dried Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Blueberries, Natural Flavours. Contains: Eggs, Almonds & Cashews.
Check RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
RXBAR Blueberry Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


