Is RXBAR Chocolate Cherry Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Egg Whites, Cherries, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check RXBAR Chocolate Cherry Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Chocolate Cherry Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast