Is RXBAR Chocolate Cherry Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Egg Whites, Cherries, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check RXBAR Chocolate Cherry Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Chocolate Cherry Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast