Is Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Dried Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt. Contains: Eggs, Almonds & Cashews.

Check Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rxbar Chocolate Chip 12G Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go