Is RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Jarred spread delivers a rich, slightly sweet profile with warm, roasted undertones. Texture is thick, smooth, and spreadable, often described as creamy with occasional graininess. Commonly used on toast, stirred into oatmeal, folded into baked goods, or eaten by the spoon; reviewers note satisfying flavor and dense consistency, widely praised.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Egg Whites, Dates, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts & Eggs, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Tree Nuts, Wheat And Soy

Check RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Chocolate Peanut Butter Whole Food Nut Butter Gluten Free 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go