Is RXBAR Chocolate Sea Salt Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains: Eggs, Almonds, and Cashews. Manufactured in a facility that also processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, eggs, Milk, Soy and Wheat
Check RXBAR Chocolate Sea Salt Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Chocolate Sea Salt Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Chocolate Sea Salt Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


