Is RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, egg whites, almonds, cashews, chocolate, natural flavors, sea salt, coconut.
Check RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
Whole FoodsVitacostWalmart
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


