Is RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, egg whites, almonds, cashews, chocolate, natural flavors, sea salt, coconut.
Check RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Coconut Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


