Is RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Cacao, Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RxBar Kids Chocolate Chip Protein Bar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


