Is RXBAR Kids Double Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 16 Ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check RXBAR Kids Double Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Kids Double Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go