Is RXBAR Kids Double Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 16 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check RXBAR Kids Double Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Kids Double Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go