Is RXBAR® Layers Chocolate Almond Layered Protein Bar Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg whites

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Cashews, Dates, Egg Whites, Honey, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.

Check RXBAR® Layers Chocolate Almond Layered Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR® Layers Chocolate Almond Layered Protein Bar is available at 4 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep