Is RXBAR Lemon Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Lemon, Natural Flavor, Allergens: Eggs, Almonds & Cashews Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Allergens: Eggs, Soy And Wheat

Check RXBAR Lemon Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Lemon Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep