Is RXBAR Mango Pineapple Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Mango, Pineapple, Natural Flavors
Check RXBAR Mango Pineapple Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Mango Pineapple Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
RXBAR Mango Pineapple Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


