Is RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 12 Ct Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond products
  • tree nuts
  • cashew products
  • cashew
  • almonds
  • cashews

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Mint, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Mint Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast