Is RXBAR Mixed Berry 1.83 Oz 12 Ct Gluten Free Protein Bar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, EGG WHITES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, CRANBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check RXBAR Mixed Berry 1.83 Oz 12 Ct Gluten Free Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Mixed Berry 1.83 Oz 12 Ct Gluten Free Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
RXBAR Mixed Berry 1.83 Oz 12 Ct Gluten Free Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


