Is RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Honey, Cashew Butter (Cashews), Egg Whites, Cashews, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice, Avocado And/Or High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Coconut Sugar, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Lemon, Peanuts, Natural Flavors.

Check RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Nut Butter and Oat Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Lemon Honey Cashew Butter, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusHoneyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast