Is RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • almonds & eggs
  • egg whites

almonds & eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Egg Whites, Dates, Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Contains: Almonds & Eggs, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Fish, Crustaceans, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy, Contains: Almonds & Eggs, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Wheat And Soy

Check RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Nut Butter Vanilla Almond Butter -- 10 oz Each / Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast