Is RXBAR Peanut Butter & Berries Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 12 Ct Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt
Check RXBAR Peanut Butter & Berries Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Peanut Butter & Berries Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Peanut Butter & Berries Whole Food Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers
VitacostWalmartAmazon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


