Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Wheat
Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


