Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Wheat

Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten-Free 12 Ct is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast