Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct Lactose Free?

Description
Rich peanut butter and chocolate flavor is reported consistently, with a dense, chewy texture that some users call satisfying while others find firm or sticky; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or quick meal replacement; reviewers note portability and convenience but mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness overall.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter and chocolate flavor is reported consistently, with a dense, chewy texture that some users call satisfying while others find firm or sticky; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or quick meal replacement; reviewers note portability and convenience but mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness overall.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanut Flour (Peanuts), Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt.
Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


