Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut flour
  • eggs & peanuts
  • peanuts

peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich peanut butter and chocolate flavor is reported consistently, with a dense, chewy texture that some users call satisfying while others find firm or sticky; commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, post-workout bite, or quick meal replacement; reviewers note portability and convenience but mixed opinions on sweetness and chewiness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Peanut Flour (Peanuts), Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt.

Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten-Free, 10 Ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep