Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct Lactose Free?

Description
These snack bars offer a rich, sweet and savory flavor with a dense, chewy texture many reviewers call satisfying yet slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, quick breakfast, or between meal bite, customers note portability, consistent flavor, occasional grittiness, and varied sweetness preferences in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snack bars offer a rich, sweet and savory flavor with a dense, chewy texture many reviewers call satisfying yet slightly sticky. Commonly eaten as an on the go snack, quick breakfast, or between meal bite, customers note portability, consistent flavor, occasional grittiness, and varied sweetness preferences in online reviews.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Cocoa, Sea Salt
Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBAR Peanut Butter Chocolate Whole Food Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 4 Ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


