Is Rxbar Peanut Butter Protein Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Peanut butter–flavored protein bar offers a rich, savory-sweet taste with a dense, chewy, slightly sticky texture and occasional crunchy inclusions. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, quick post-exercise option, or travel/lunchbox item. Customer reviews frequently cite portability and satisfying flavor, while some mention variable density and firmness across batches, occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peanut butter–flavored protein bar offers a rich, savory-sweet taste with a dense, chewy, slightly sticky texture and occasional crunchy inclusions. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, quick post-exercise option, or travel/lunchbox item. Customer reviews frequently cite portability and satisfying flavor, while some mention variable density and firmness across batches, occasionally.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains: Eggs & Peanuts. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Rxbar Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rxbar Peanut Butter Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rxbar Peanut Butter Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


