Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Wheat

Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Peanut Butter Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go