Is RXBAR Peanut Butter Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Milk, Soy And Wheat, Contains: Eggs & Peanuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy And Wheat

Check RXBAR Peanut Butter Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Peanut Butter Whole Food Protein Bar Gluten Free 12 Ct is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go