Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is RXBar Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts (30.7%), dried egg whites, natural flavours, sea salt. Contains: egg and peanuts. May contain: tree nuts, milk, soy, and cereals containing gluten.

Check RXBar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? RXBar Peanut Butter | Spoonful