Is RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chocolate peanut butter bars offer rich cocoa and nutty notes with a dense, chewy texture and occasional small nut fragments. Consumers commonly eat them as on-the-go snacks, workout fuel, or quick breakfast replacements. Reviews often note satisfying flavor, portability, and a slightly sticky, firm mouthfeel—opinions vary on sweetness and satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dates, peanuts, egg whites, cacao, natural chocolate flavor, natural peanut flavor, cocoa, sea salt

Check RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go