Is RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. Tree Nut Free?

Description
Chocolate sea salt bars offer rich cocoa flavor with a pronounced salty finish, a dense, chewy texture, and a moist, slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout pick-me-up, or travel convenience; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and chewiness for some users.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate sea salt bars offer rich cocoa flavor with a pronounced salty finish, a dense, chewy texture, and a moist, slightly sticky bite. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, post-workout pick-me-up, or travel convenience; reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness and chewiness for some users.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Cashews, Almonds, Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Almonds, and Cashews.
Check RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


