Is RXBar Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Pescatarian?

Description
Compact snack bar offers nutty chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional chocolate pockets. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack or after workouts. Reviews note convenient packaging and satisfying taste, while opinions vary on sweetness and firmness, with some describing it slightly dry or overly chewy.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack bar offers nutty chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional chocolate pockets. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go snack or after workouts. Reviews note convenient packaging and satisfying taste, while opinions vary on sweetness and firmness, with some describing it slightly dry or overly chewy.
Ingredients
Dates, Peanuts, Dried Egg-whites, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Cocoa. Contains: Eggs & Peanuts. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check RXBar Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBar Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
RXBar Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


