Is RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Coconut Chocolate, 5 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These coconut-chocolate bars deliver a pronounced sweet coconut and chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut bits. Consumers commonly use them for on-the-go snacks, travel, gym or lunchboxes. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor intensity, portability, and a satisfying, slightly sticky chew, with mixed opinions on sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Coconut.

Check RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Coconut Chocolate, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Coconut Chocolate, 5 Count is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go