Is RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Coconut Chocolate, 5 Count Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These coconut-chocolate bars deliver a pronounced sweet coconut and chocolate flavor with a dense, chewy texture and occasional coconut bits. Consumers commonly use them for on-the-go snacks, travel, gym or lunchboxes. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor intensity, portability, and a satisfying, slightly sticky chew, with mixed opinions on sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Coconut.

Check RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Coconut Chocolate, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Protein Bars Gluten-Free, Coconut Chocolate, 5 Count is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go