Is RXBAR Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate, 1.8 oz Pack of 2 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa

Check RXBAR Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate, 1.8 oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate, 1.8 oz Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast