Is Rxbar Protein Bars, Protein Snack, Snack Bars, Blueberry, 22Oz Box (12 Bars) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Cashews, Egg Whites
Check Rxbar Protein Bars, Protein Snack, Snack Bars, Blueberry, 22Oz Box (12 Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rxbar Protein Bars, Protein Snack, Snack Bars, Blueberry, 22Oz Box (12 Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Rxbar Protein Bars, Protein Snack, Snack Bars, Blueberry, 22Oz Box (12 Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


