Is RxBar Vanilla Almond Tree Nut Free?

Description
Prominent vanilla and nutty notes describe flavor, with reviewers citing a sweet, vanilla-forward profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meals snack or quick on-the-go bite before or after activity, though some shoppers report it can be overly sweet or slightly sticky.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Prominent vanilla and nutty notes describe flavor, with reviewers citing a sweet, vanilla-forward profile; texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a portable between-meals snack or quick on-the-go bite before or after activity, though some shoppers report it can be overly sweet or slightly sticky.
Ingredients
Dates, Egg Whites, Almonds, Cashews, Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Eggs, Almonds, & Cashews.
Check RxBar Vanilla Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RxBar Vanilla Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
RxBar Vanilla Almond is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


