Is RXBAR Vanilla Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts), Agave Nectar, Pea Protein, Peanuts, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts.
Check RXBAR Vanilla Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXBAR Vanilla Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


