Is RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

RXBAR Peanut Butter is a flavorful whole food protein bar made with clean simple ingredients like egg whites, dates, and nuts. With 12 grams of protein and 4 grams of fiber, it is an ideal choice for breakfast or pre/post workout fuel. The ingredients in RXBARs are real food, and they contain no B.S. People appreciate the texture of these bars and find the customer service to be excellent. This product has gained popularity among consumers who value a nutritious and convenient protein bar option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Peanuts, Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.

Check RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast