Is RXOMEGA-3 FACTORS EXTRA STRENGTH EPA 500MG / DHA 250MG (ORANGE) - 150ML Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavour
- glycerin
natural peach flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Lecithin, Natural Peach Flavour, Orange Flavours, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stevia & Vitamin E
Check RXOMEGA-3 FACTORS EXTRA STRENGTH EPA 500MG / DHA 250MG (ORANGE) - 150ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RXOMEGA-3 FACTORS EXTRA STRENGTH EPA 500MG / DHA 250MG (ORANGE) - 150ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
RXOMEGA-3 FACTORS EXTRA STRENGTH EPA 500MG / DHA 250MG (ORANGE) - 150ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


